Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Mr Alan Williams

Interim Executive Principal

   

Mrs Julia Halliday

Head of School

   
Mrs Sue Boor

Assistant Headteacher. 

Lead Practitioner in English

   
Mrs Becky Clinton Lead Practitioner in Maths
   
Mrs Sarah Bayfield SENCO
   

Miss Jessica Peek

Reception Teacher

Miss Amanda Whiting

Reception Teacher

 

 

Miss Joanna Cleaver

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Janine Coutts

Year 1 Teacher

 

 

Mr James Hunton

Year 2 Teacher. PE Coordinator

Mr Tom Dyer

Year 2 Teacher

 

 

Ms Claire Woolley

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Gen Fioret

Year 3 Teacher

 

 

Miss Katy Molloy Year 4 Teacher. Year 3/4 Phase  Leader

Mrs Daniela Goodall

Year 4 Teacher

   

Miss Jade Hutchinson

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Lucy Smith / Mrs Gemma Oldman

Year 5 Teachers

 

 

Mrs Linda Bolan

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Anne Mitchell

Year 6 Teacher, Year 5/6 Phase Leader

   

Mrs Caron Payne

HLTA

Mrs Amanda Javes

HLTA

Mrs Lita Hossack

Teaching Assistant

Mr Leon Fox

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Mr Daniel Smith

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Leader

Miss Amber Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Simmonds Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Robson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Godbold

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Burden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanne Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Childs

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Oakley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bev Knights

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Rodwell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Louise Shilling

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Amy George

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Zipfel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Micheale Burrows

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Emma Branch

Librarian

   
Mrs Sam Thornton Office Manager

Mrs Julie Coote

Attendance and Administration Manager

Mrs Tiffany Richardson

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Christine Laws Finance and Admin Assistant

 

 

Mrs Jill Stafford

Pastoral Support Worker

 

 

Mr Daniel Stafford

Caretaker

   
Karen Simmonds Senior Midday Supervisor
Melvyn Hall Midday Supervisor
Dawn Scott Midday Supervisor
Linda Doddington Midday Supervisor
Hollie Ling Midday Supervisor
Felicity King Midday Supervisor
Tara Barnett Midday Supervisor
Donna Gee Midday Supervisor
   
Suffolk County Council Staff  
Mrs Sarah Hack Teacher in charge of the Hearing Impaired Unit
Mrs Lesley Coleman Sensory Support Practitioner
Miss Jo Walpole Sensory Support Practitioner
Mrs Lucy Parker Teacher in charge of the Speech and Language Unit
Mrs Carol Moore Sensory Support Practitioner
Miss Sammi-Jo Costi Sensory Support Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top