Scroll to content
School Logo

Elm Tree Primary School

'Growing Enquiring Minds'

Contact Us

Who's Who

 

 

 

Mrs Julia Halliday

                       

Headteacher

   
      
Mrs Dawn Burton 

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

   

 

Mrs Sarah Baker

 

 

Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)

Designated Safeguarding Lead

   
Mrs Morag Gallagher 

 

SENCO

morag.gallagher@elmtreeprimary.suffolk.sch.uk

 

   

 

Miss Fern Ross-Saunders

 

Reception Teacher

   
Miss Jessica Peek Reception Teacher   

 

Miss Sophie Garner

 

 

 

Year 1 Teacher

 

   
Miss Loretta Begley Year 1 Teacher   

Miss Emily Laws

 

 

Year 2 Teacher 

 

   

Miss Erin Dagg

 

Year 2 Teacher

   
     

 

 

Mrs Jenn Lewis M/T/W

Miss Gemma Oldman Thu/Fri

 

 

Year 3 Teacher

 

Year 3 Teacher

 

 

   

Miss Jade Hutchinson

 

 

Year 4 Teacher 

 

   

Mrs Heidi Chenery

 

Year 4 Teacher

   
    

       

Mrs Lisa Chapman

 

 Year 5 Teacher   

Mr Daniel Smith

 

Year 6 Teacher

  

 

 

Mrs Kerrie Rigby

 

Year 6 Teacher 

   

 

Mr Harry Wyer

 

 

PE Coach

  

 

 

 

Mrs Caron Payne

 

HLTA

   

Mrs Kate Patterson

 

 

HLTA Phonics

 

Mrs Sam Rodwell 

HLTA 

   

 

Miss Kelly Reed

 

 

Mrs Linda Clarke

 

 

PE Coach

Cover Supervisor 

 

Cover Supervisor

   
      
Mr Leon Fox 

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Mrs Louise Shilling

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Lauren Coote 

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Teaching Assistants     

Mrs Claire Robson

 

 

   

Mrs Lisa Godbold

 

 

   

Mrs Anne Burden

 

 

   

Mrs Joanne Edwards

 

 

   

Mrs Dawn Childs

     

Mrs Karen Oakley

 

 

   

Mrs Bev Knights

 

 

   

Mrs Amy George

 

 

   

Mrs Jo Zipfel

 

 

   

Mrs Micheale Burrows

Mrs Karen Simmonds

Mrs Kimberly Kinder

After School Club Leader

   
Miss Lauren Rymer     
Miss Emma Bromley

 

   

Mrs Emma Branch

    
      
      

Mrs Julie Coote

 

Business Manager

   

Miss Kristy Moore

 

Admin Assistant

   

Mrs Bex Lowery

 

Admin Assistant

   
      

Mr Chris Mansell

 

Caretaker

   
      
      
Midday Supervisors     
Mr Melvyn Hall     
Mrs Dawn Scott     
Mrs Melissa Newey  1-1 Midday Supervisor   
Mrs Felicity King     
Mrs Gemma Wright     
Mrs Jessica Hall     
Mrs Michelle Bellward    

Miss Lucy Brentnall

 

 

   

Miss Sally-Anne Goldsmith

Miss Zoe Hylands

Mrs Lauren Knights

 

Suffolk County Council Staff

Mrs Sarah Hack Teacher in charge of the Resource Base for the Deaf
Mrs Lesley Coleman Sensory Support Practitioner
Miss Jo Walpole Sensory Support Practitioner
Mrs Donna Grant  Communication Support Worker 
Miss Rhiannon Hales Apprentice Sensory Support Practitioner

Lucy Walsh

 

Intervenor

   
      
      

 

 

 

 

Top