Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

 

Mrs Julia Halliday

                       

Headteacher

 
       
Mrs Dawn Burton  

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

 
Mrs Morag Gallagher  

 

SENCO

morag.gallagher@elmtreeprimary.suffolk.sch.uk

 

 
Mrs Jill Stafford   Pupil Welfare & Attendance Officer 

 

Miss Fern Ross-Saunders

 

EYFS Leader

Reception Teacher

 
Miss Jessica Peek   Reception Teacher  

 

Miss Sophie Garner

 

 

 

Year 1 Teacher

 

 
Miss Loretta Begley   Year 1 Teacher  

Miss Emily Laws

 

 

Year 2 Teacher 

 

 

Miss Erin Dagg

 

Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss Katy Molloy

 

Year 3 Teacher 

 

 

Mrs Jenn Lewis M/T/W

Miss Gemma Oldman Thu/Fri

 

 

Year 3 Teacher

 

Year 3 Teacher

 

 

 

Miss Jade Hutchinson

 

 

Year 4 Teacher 

 

 

Mrs Heidi Chenery

 

Year 4 Teacher

 

 

Miss Suzanne Coldman

Year 5 Teacher

 

 

 

Mrs Sarah Baker       

 

Mrs Lisa Chapman

 

 

Year 5 Teacher

 

Year 5 Teacher

 

 

Mr Daniel Smith

 

Year 6 Teacher

 

 

Mrs Kerrie Rigby

 

Year 6 Teacher 

 

 

Mr Harry Wyre

 

 

PE Coach

 

 

 

Mrs Caron Payne

 

HLTA

 

Mrs Kate Patterson

 

 

HLTA Reading and Phonics

 

Mrs Sam Rodwell  

HLTA 

 

 

Miss Kelly Reed

 

 

Mrs Linda Clarke

 

 

PE Coach

Cover Supervisor 

 

Cover Supervisor

 
       
Mr Leon Fox  

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs Louise Shilling

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Lauren Coote  

 

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Teaching Assistants      

Mrs Claire Robson

 

 

 

Mrs Lisa Godbold

 

 

 

Mrs Anne Burden

 

 

 

Mrs Joanne Edwards

 

 

 

Mrs Dawn Childs

     

Mrs Karen Oakley

 

 

 

Mrs Bev Knights

 

 

 

Mrs Amy George

 

 

 

Mrs Jo Zipfel

 

 

 

Mrs Micheale Burrows

Mrs Karen Simmons

 

 
Mrs Kimberly Kinder      
Miss Molly Robson      
Miss Lauren Rymer

 

 

Emma Bromley 

   

Mrs Emma Branch

 

 

Librarian

Teaching Assistant

 
       

Mrs Julie Coote

 

Business Manager

 

Miss Kristy Moore

 

Admin Assistant

 

Mrs Bex Lowery

 

Admin Assistant

 
       

Mr Chris Mansell

 

Caretaker

 

 

     
Midday Supervisors      
Mrs Karen Simmonds  

Senior Midday Supervisor

After School Club Leader

Mr Melvyn Hall      
Mrs Dawn Scott      
Mrs Melissa Newey    1-1 Midday Supervisor  
Miss Jessica Milner      
Mrs Gemma Wright      
Mrs Michelle Bellward    
Miss Lucy Brentnall  

 

 

Miss Sally-Anne Goldsmith

Zoe Hylands

Miss Lucy Trelawany-Gower

Miss Jessica Hall

 

Mrs Donna Warner

 

 

 

 

 

Cleaner

   

 

 

Suffolk County Council Staff

Mrs Sarah Hack   Teacher in charge of the Resource Base for the Deaf
Mrs Lesley Coleman   Sensory Support Practitioner
Miss Jo Walpole   Sensory Support Practitioner
Mrs Donna Grant    Communication Support Worker 
Miss Rhiannon Hales   Apprentice Sensory Support Practitioner

Lucy Walsh

 

Intervenor

 
       
       

 

 

 

 


Top