Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

Mrs Julia Halliday

 

Headteacher

     
Mrs Sue Boor  

Deputy Head

 

     
Mrs Morag Gallagher   SENCO
     

Miss Fern Ross-Saunders

 

 

Reception Teacher - EYFS Leader

Miss Chloe Harper   Reception Teacher
     

 

Miss Sophie Garner/

Mrs Jennifer Lewis

 

 

Year 1 Teacher

Year 1 Teacher - Computing Leader

Miss Georgina Patterson   Year 1 Teacher - PE Leader
     

Miss Emily Laws

 

Year 2 Teacher - KS1 Maths Leader/KS1 Phase Leader

Miss Jessica Peek

 

Year 2 Teacher

 

 

 

Miss Katy Molloy

 

Year 3 Teacher - PSHE/Behaviour Leader

Miss Lisa Clarke/

Mrs Daniella Goodall

 

Year 3 Teachers

 

 

 

Miss Jade Hutchinson   Year 4 Teacher - KS2 Maths Leader/Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Mrs Gemma Oldman/

Mrs Heidi Chenery

 

Year 4 Teacher

   

 

Mrs Kerrie Rigby

 

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Baker/

Mrs Lisa Chapman

 

Year 5 Teacher 

     

Mr Daniel Smith

 

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Dawn Burton

 

Year 6 Teacher - English Leader/Year 5/6 Phase Leader

     

Mrs Caron Payne

 

HLTA

Mrs Kate Patterson

 

HLTA Reading and Phonics

 

Mrs Sam Rodwell   HLTA 
Miss Kelly Read   Cover Supervisor 
Mr Leon Fox  

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Mrs Claire Robson

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Godbold

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Burden

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanne Edwards

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Childs

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Oakley

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bev Knights

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Shilling

 

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Amy George

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Zipfel

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Micheale Burrows

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kimberly Kinder   Teaching Assistant
Miss Molly Robson   Teaching Assistant

Miss Tara Baldry

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lauren Coote   Teaching Assistant/Play Leader/After School Club Assistant
Miss Lauren Rymer   Teaching Assistant/Latin 

 

Mrs Emma Branch

 

 

Librarian

     

Mrs Julie Coote

 

School Premises and Support Manager

Miss Kristy Moore

 

Admin Assistant

Mrs Bex Lowery

 

Admin Assistant

Mrs Jill Stafford   Pupil Welfare & Attendance Officer 

Mr Chris Mansell

 

Caretaker

     
Mrs Karen Simmonds   Senior Midday Supervisor/After School Club Leader
Mr Melvyn Hall   Midday Supervisor
Mrs Dawn Scott   Midday Supervisor
Mrs Emma Knights   Midday Supervisor
Mrs Kerry Waller    Midday Supervisor 
Miss Jessica Milner   Midday Supervisor 
Mrs Gemma Wright   Midday Supervisor 
Mrs Michelle Bellward   Midday Supervisor
Mrs Hannah Dootson  

Midday Supervisor

     

 

Suffolk County Council Staff

   
     
Mrs Sarah Hack   Teacher in charge of the Resource Base for the Deaf
Mrs Lesley Coleman   Sensory Support Practitioner
Miss Jo Walpole   Sensory Support Practitioner
Mrs Lucy Parker   Teacher in charge of the Speech and Language Unit
Mrs Tracey Hales   Apprentice Sensory Support Practitioner
Mrs Carol Moore   Sensory Support Practitioner
Mrs Donna Grant    Communication Support Worker 
Miss Rhiannon Hales   Apprentice Sensory Support Practitioner
Lucy Walsh   Intervenor
Hannah Smith   Intervenor

Emma Bromley 

 

  Teaching Assistant 

 

 

 

 


Top